Privacy Policy

Introduction

Welcome to 17 Design and Maufacturing, LLC. This site is owned and operated by 17 Design and Manufacturing, LLC (“17DM,” “we,” or “us”). This Privacy Policy governs your use of our website, hereafter referred to as the “Site.”

We understand that your data is important to you and that you care about how your information is collected and used. We have compiled the information below to explain how we gather, use, and store your information. Please read through this policy carefully. Your use of this Site indicates your consent.

This Privacy Policy is organized into the following sections:

  1. Information we collect
  2. How we collect your information
  3. How we use your information
  4. How we share your information
  5. How we protect your information
  6. Age limits for children
  7. Correcting or updating your information
  8. Specific California resident rights
  9. Updates to this policy
  10. Contact information

Information We Collect

Defining Personally Identifiable Information

Personally identifiable information is any information collected by us or provided by you that with reasonable efforts could be used to identify you. Personally identifiable information includes the information you give to us directly, the information we automatically collect, and when applicable, information supplied to us by third parties.

Specifically, we may collect the following types of information:

information regarding your requests for appointments, services, or assistance.

Please note that the Site does not access geolocation information about where you are when using the device.

How We Collect Your Information

We collect this information in the following ways: directly from you.

  • Information Directly From You

As you use the Site, we collect information directly from you. We may collect information that you provide in correspondence with our company. In addition, when you fill out a form, complete a survey, sign up for an email list, make a purchase, share content, leave a comment on one of our boards, or engage in other similar interactions, you are directly providing us with your personal information.

Do Not Track

Browsers and devices allow individuals to send “do not track” signals to websites. At this time, we do not take actions to respond to “do not track” signals.

Information From Third Parties

In some instances, we may receive information from our third-party partners and vendors about our users. We may also incorporate third-party marketing and analytic services, such as Google Analytics, to help us analyze how our Site is being used.

Our Privacy Policy only governs 17DM’s use of your information; however, we may use these third-party services to analyze and enhance your experience.

How We Use Your Information

We collect and use information from you for the following purposes:

  • to operate and maintain our site
  • to present our content to you through our site
  • to communicate with you
  • to fulfill our obligations to you as presented when you provided the information
  • to notify you about changes to our site
  • to enhance and optimize your experience
  • for any other purpose within your consent

In some instances, we also use information to contact you about goods and services that you may find valuable; however, if you would not like to receive information about ongoing promotions or tools we believe are relevant to you, please contact us at [email protected]

How We Share Your Information

Though we do not sell or disclose the personal information we collect in the ordinary course of our business, we may share your data with third parties in accordance with the purposes described above. At this time, we have not employed any third-party tools in the course of providing our service to you. Additionally, in the course of business, if we buy or sell business assets or participate in a company sale, merger, reorganization, or dissolution, the data we have collected may be part of such business transfers.

How We Protect Your Information

As a company, the protection of your information is important to us. We have designed and adopted technological and organizational procedures to safeguard your data. It is important to note that while we

make efforts to protect your data, security measures are not impenetrable. As a result, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of any information collected or transmitted to our Site. By using our Site, you consent to the transmission of your data at your own risk.

Age Limits for Children

Children under the age of thirteen are prohibited from accessing the Site. Additionally, we do not use our site to knowingly collect personal information from children. Please contact us if you learn or have reason to suspect that a child under the age of thirteen is using the Site. We will take prompt action to delete any personal information about the child.

Correcting or Updating Your Information

If you discover that inaccurate information about you has been collected, or if you would like to update the information we currently have, please contact us via email at [email protected], or by mail at 17 Design and Manufacturing, LLC, 330 South Vermont Ave, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73108.

Specific California Resident Rights

This section is only applicable for individuals who reside in California and should be read in conjunction with our entire Privacy Policy. If you are a California resident, you have the right to

  • obtain additional information about “personal information” (as defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA));
  • request that we disclose certain information collected, used, disclosed, and sold about you;
  • request deletion of your personal information; and
  • opt out of the sale of your personal information.

The information covered by these specific rights is information that could be reasonably linked to you. It excludes information that cannot be reasonably linked to you.

To exercise your right to make requests regarding your personal information, please contact us via email at [email protected], or by mail at 17 Design and Manufacturing, LLC, 330 South Vermont Ave, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73108. You may also complete the form below. We may take steps to verify your identity before providing the requested information.

Updates to This Policy

We may update this policy from time to time. If any updates are made to this policy, they will be posted here. Additionally, if material changes are made to this policy, we will notify you via a notice to this Site, and registered users will receive an additional email. Please check this page frequently for updates.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, comments, or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our services, please contact us via email at [email protected], or by mail at 330 South Vermont Ave, Oklahoma

City, Oklahoma 73108.

Effective Date: November 1, 2020